Past Committee

Year Appointed President Vice-president (since 2008) Secretary Treasurer & Membership Secretary Meets Secretary Committee Members without portfolio (since ????)
1950 Phill Williams   Stella Chapman Norman Jones Vacant  
1950-51 John Fowle          
1951 Stephen Hall          
1951-52 John Fowle   Laura Ford      
1952-53 Phill Williams          
1953-54 Bernard Scanlan   Stella Chapman Alan Williams Geoff Smith  
1954-55         John Dennis  
1955-56       Norman Jones Alan Williams  
1956-57     John Dennis      
1957-58         Reg Monks  
1958-59 John Hampton          
1959-60 Norman Jones   John & Laura Hampton (nee Ford) Ian Chuter Paul Rayner  
1960-61       Geoff Williams    
1961-62 Ian Chuter   Paul Rayner   Derek Quested  
1961-63       Mary Noyes David Collin  
1964-65 Paul Rayner   Geoff & Mary Williams (nee Noyes) Mary Williams (nee Noyes) Mike Esten  
1965-66 Pat Owens   Geoff Williams   Derek Fordham  
1966-67     Bill Towlson John Bevis    
1967-68     John Burrows      
1968-69 Geoff Williams       Trefor Owen  
1969-70            
1970-71 John Burrows   Monty Avis   Tim Marshall  
1971-72            
1972-73 William Butler   Geof Price Geof Price    
1973-74            
1974-75       James Webster    
1975-76            
1976-77 Monty Avis   Mike Warden      
1977-78            
1978-79            
1979-80 Laura Hampton (nee Ford)          
1980-81       Andrew Wardle    
1981-82     Edward Lightfoot      
1982-83 Dave Corfield          
1983-84       Nigel Bowen    
1984-85 Colin Grime   John Terry   Mike Bennett  
1985-86            
1986-87            
1987-88     Mark Russell John Terry    
1988-89         Mike Parkinson  
1989-90     Geof Batten Les Bailey    
1990-91            
1991-92         Bill Bristow  
1992-93            
1993-94 Mike Parkinson          
1994-95            
1995-96     Mike Bennett      
1996-97         Bill Towlson  
1997-98 John Bevis          
1998-99            
1999-00            
2000-01     Sue Esten   Working on it  
2001-02         Working on it  
2002-03 Tim Marshall       Working on it  
2003-04         Working on it  
2004-05         Working on it  
2005-06            
2006-07     Vacant Sarah Hampton/Neil Brindley Keith Mott  
2007-08     Mark Stitson Keith Mott    
2008-09 Sue Darling Tim Marshall     Heather Rumble  
2009-10            
2010-11            
2011-12            
2012-13 Heather Rumble       Linda Coombs

Mike Pollitt

Stephan Tietz

2013-14   Mike Hale Mike Pollitt Stephan Tietz   Vacant
2014-15         Sam Hardman  
2015-16            
2016-17         Graham Cunningham  
2017-18 Stephan Tietz     Ian Ross    
2018-19     Vacant      
2019-20   Vacant   Stephan Tietz (Treasurer)    
2020-21         Vacant  
2021-22   Sue Darling Heather Rumble Keith Mott (Membership Sec.) Keith Mott  
2022-23 Keith Mott Sue Darling Vacant Clive Pedder (Treasurer)

David Roche (Membership Sec.)
Elenor Mott Heather Rumble

Seb Rowlands

Stephan Tietz